Blazers and Formal Jackets: CHEST SIZE

Chest (Inches)36384042444648
Chest (EU sizes – Inches)46485052545658
Generic SizesSMALLMEDIUMLARGEXLXXL3XL4XL

Tops, Knitwear, Casual Shirts, Coats, Casual Jackets: CHEST SIZE

Extra Small (XS)Small (S)Medium (M)Large (L)Extra Large (XL)2XL3XL
Chest (Inches)34363840424446
Chest (Centimetres)86-9091-9596-100101-105106-110111-115116-120

Jeans, Trousers, Shorts:

Waist (Inches)28303234363840
Waist (Centimetres)717681869196101
Extra Short (XS)Short (S)Regular (R)Long (L)Extra Long (XL)
Inside Leg (Inches)2830323436
Inside Leg (Centimetres)7176818691

Footwear

UK Men’s Footwear Sizes77.588.599.51010.51111.51212.513
Europe sizes4141.54242.54343.544454646.54747.548
U.S sizes88.599.51010.51111.51212.51313.514

Formal Shirts

Claudio Lugli

SMLXLXXLXXXL4XL
Collar (Inches)14.515161717.518.519
Collar (cms)37384043454748
Chest (Inches)40424446.5495254
Chest (cms)101107112118125132137
Sleeve Length (Inches)3434.5353636.536.537
Sleeve Length (cms)86888991939394

Guide London

SMLXLXXLXXXL
Collar (Inches)14.515161717.518.5
Collar (cms)373840434547
Chest (Inches)35-3737-3939-4141-4343-4545-47
Chest (cms)89-9494-9999-104104-109109-114114-119
Sleeve Length (Inches)3434.5353636.536.5
Sleeve Length (cms)868889919393

Notes:
Please note these sizing charts are meant as a guide only – individual products and brands may fit differently depending on cut and style.
If you do not match a size exactly it is always best to go up one size.